BEST OF 2013 – TRACKS

2014-01-06 17.06.23Ok, so here we go. This thing is finally up.

I could go on about my year and how it’s been hard man, but this kid here is finding himself a little resolutionary so I is gonna stop with that ‘ahhhh phd’s are hard and everything else has suffered as a result’ line. This here is pretty simple. Got streams of all the tracks as well as a bloody mixtape with all of them in it n shit.

The tracks below are definitely not in any kind of order, that would be too hard. But, they are the tunes that received a hell of a lot of plays by both myself and you guys. So that’s kinda cool.

Freakin’ enjoy it you guys.

DOWNLOAD (Right Click/Save As)

James X. Boyd & The Boydoids – ‘Paul K. & The Downtown Specials’

Jesse Davidson – ‘Big Bois Gotta Eat’

bAnoffee – ‘Ninja’

Brothers Hand Mirror – ‘I’m Still Real’

Yeo – ‘Girl,’

Brightly – ‘Preflight Nerves’

Violent Soho – ‘Dope Calypso’

Cull – ‘World Inside Your Head’

courtney barnett – ‘avant gardener’

Baptism of Uzi – ‘Stray Current’

Dick Diver – ‘Water Damage’

Gang Of Youths – ‘Evangelists’

City Calm Down – ‘Speak To No End’

Seekae – ‘Another’

Oscar Key Sung – ‘All I Could Do’

Elizabeth Rose – ‘The Good Life’

The Preatures – ‘Is This How You Feel?’

The Ocean Party – ‘Split’

Boomgates – ‘Widow Maker’

Jack R Reilly – ‘Cold Reminders’

Miks

Advertisements

2 responses

  1. Pingback: ELIZABETH ROSE. | MAAMF: an australian music blog

  2. Pingback: YEO. | MAAMF: an australian music blog

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s